Diethoxyethyl succinate Typical Properties
Colorless transparent liquid
Slight characteristic odor
Specific gravity(20℃, g/cm3)
Diethoxyethyl succinate Usage
1.The main role of diethoxyethyl succinate in cosmetics and skin care products is a emollient, with a risk factor of 1, which is safer and can be used with confidence. It generally has no effect on pregnant women. Acne.
2. Diethoxyethyl succinate is used as a skin conditioner, softener and surfactant in cosmetics.
Diethoxyethyl succinate Packaging and Shipping
Diethoxyethyl succinate Storage
Stored in a sealed container in cool dry ventilated place