Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrate quick Details
Chemical Name: Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrate
CAS No: 151911-51-2
Property: Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrate appearsbrownish yellowand clear liquid.
Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrate typical Properties
Active matter, %
Water, % (K.F.)
pH (2 % solution)
Total Viable Count, CFU/g
Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrate Usage
Anionic surfactant with optimum skin tolerance, Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrateshows the following interesting properties in cosmetic formulations: good foaming power, good cleansing and degreasing properties, mildness to the skin and to the eyes even at high concentrations, natural vegetable origin, free from preservatives, pesticides, PAHs, dioxane, ethylene oxide and nitrosamines. Thanks to its good cleansing properties and high mildness Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrateis particularly suitable for defatting formulations and ethnic care products.
Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrate Packaging and Shipping
Packing: 100kg / PE drums.
Delivery: Delivery within 2-3 days once receiving the payment.
Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrate Storage
Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrateshould be stored in the temperature range between 10°C and 40°C, protected from frost and direct sun light. If Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrateis stored at temperatures below 20°C crystallization and, depending on the storage time, se-dimentation may occur. Therefore, the product should be heated and stirred to complete homogenization before use.