polyglycerol-10 laurate cas 34406-66-1

Chemical Name:Polyglycerol-10 Laurate
CAS No.: 34406-66-1
Appearance: Light yellow to brown oelic liquid

Description

Polyglycerol-10
Polyglycerol-10 LaurateDetails
Chemical Name:Polyglycerol-10 Laurate
CAS No.: 34406-66-1
MolecularStructure:
Appearance: Light yellow to brown oelic liquid
Polyglycerol-10 LaurateTypical Properties

Item
Standard
Result

Appearance
Light yellow to brown oelic liquid
Qualified

Effective Content
≥97.0
98.3

Acid Value(mgKOH/g)
≤ 12
1.7

Saponification Value(mgKOH/g)
≤ 180
48

Iodine (g I2/100g)
≤ 5.0
1.5

Pb (mg/kg)
≤ 2.0
0.1

HLB (Calculation Value)
15~16
15

Polyglycerol-10 LaurateUsage
1.A plant-derived or synthetic ester of lauric acid and the synthetic polymer polyglycerin-10. Polyglyceryl-10 laurate functions as a skin-softening emulsifier but can also work as a cleansing agent.
2.Emulsifiers, Cleansing Agents, Skin-Softening. Emulsifier, solubilizer, dispersant for pharmaceuticalsand foods.
3.It is a natural, PEG-free,and biodegradable ingredient, widely used in cosmetic, food, feed and lubricant, painting, coating, leather, textile and paper etc.
4.A glycerin-derived gentle cleansing agent that is described as being skin and eye-friendly, and not leaving the skin dry or tight.
5.It’s also used as a co-emulsifier or solubilizer that helps to blend small amounts of oily things into water-based products
Polyglycerol-10 LauratePackaging and Shipping
25/200KG/Drum
Polyglycerol-10 LaurateStorage
Sealed and stored in cool dry ventilated warehouse

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “polyglycerol-10 laurate cas 34406-66-1”

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top

Request A Free Quote

Questions, comments? You tell us. We listen.
Free samples are available for you.